Privacy Policy


Pabro Pty Ltd’s commitment to maintaining your privacy

Pabro Pty Ltd trading as Sydney Childcare Sales. Pabro Pty Ltd is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when Pabro Pty Ltd deals with personal information. We value our users and recognise their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information collection, handling and disclosure practices for all sites managed by Pabro Pty Ltd.

Collecting information on Pabro Pty Ltd Registered Users

If you register with Pabro Pty Ltd, we collect personal information about you in order to facilitate use of the Pabro Pty Ltd website.

Member registration

Registration allows you to take advantage of the services we provide. When you register, the information we collect includes your contact details. You can join without giving your street address, it is entirely up to the individual. You may access, amend and delete this information at any time.

Email communications from Pabro Pty Ltd

Pabro Pty Ltd may, via email, provide you with selected information about new listings and added benefits. We will allow you to opt out from receiving any further information from us when we send this type of information to you. We do not disclose information about you to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to provide marketing material to you.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

Pabro Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use or loss. These steps include the use of encryption systems, passwords and firewalls. Pabro Pty Ltd allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.

In addition, Pabro Pty Ltd employees and the contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Pabro Pty Ltd. Despite the steps we take to protect information, Pabro Pty Ltd will not be held responsible for any loss or events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

Access to Your Information

Unless you become registered, Pabro Pty Ltd does not collect information that identifies you personally. If however, you become a Pabro Pty Ltd registered user, you are able to change and update your registered profile at any time. Should you require assistance with updating your account or removing your details from the site, this can be requested through the support forum. You can cancel your account at any time and all your details will automatically be removed from the site and the site’s database.

Feedback If you have any comments or suggestions about any aspect of our site please feel free to provide it. Pabro Pty Ltd will use your feedback to improve its service.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Pabro Pty Ltd, let us know via mail@sydneychildcaresales.com.au.

More Information about Privacy

For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website.